Calendar of Events

January 2017

Coloring Group (CLR)

Every Monday | 3:30 - 5 p.m.
January 2, 9, 16, 23 & 30, 2017

Depart for Wal-Mart (Sign-up)

Every Monday | 9:30 - 11 a.m.
January 2, 9, 16, 23 & 30, 2017

Writer’s Workshop (CR)

January 3, 2017 | 10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Wii Bowling (LR) (Sign-up)

January 3, 10, 24, & 31, 2017 | 9:30 - 11 a.m.

Shopping @ the Mall (Sign-up)

January 4, 2017 | 2:15 - 3:45 p.m.

Depart for Zumba Gold (sign-up)

Every Wednesday | 8:45 - 10 a.m.
January 4, 11, 18 & 25, 2017

Total Memory Workout (CLR)

Every Thursday | 9:30 - 11 a.m.
January 5, 12, 19 & 26, 2017

1st Presbyterian Communion (C)

January 10, 2017 | 9:30 - 11 a.m.

Resident Birthday Party (LR)

January 10, 2017 | 3 - 5 p.m.

Hearing Aid Checks with Kathy

January 11, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Catholic Communion (AL)

January 13, 2017 | 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Rosary (AL)

January 16, 2017 | 9 - 10 a.m.

FBC Senior Choir & Sing-along (LR)

January 16, 2017 | 10:45 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Ladies Luncheon “Happy New Year!” (DR) (Sign-up)

January 17, 2017 | 11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Resident Council Meeting (C)

January 18, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Communion (C)

January 18, 2017 | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Take Me To The Movies (LR)

January 20, 2017 | 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Depart for Lunch Bunch @ Monterey’s (Sign-up)

January 25, 2017 | 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Book Club (C)

January 25, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Depart for Broadway Bville

January 25, 2017 | 7 - 9 p.m.

All Resident Meeting (LR)

January 26, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Golden Hour

January 26, 2017 | 5 - 7 p.m.

American Patriot Veteran’s Benefits Seminar (LR)

January 27, 2017 | 10:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

February 2017

Coffee with a Director: Hillary Smith (CLR)

February 1, 2017 | 9:30 - 11 a.m.

Shopping @ the Mall (Sign-up)

February 1, 2017 | 2:15 - 3:45 p.m.

Total Memory Workout: Step 3 (CLR)

February 2, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Resident Birthday Party (LR)

February 3, 2017 | 1 - 3 p.m.

SUPERBOWL!

February 5, 2017 | 5 - 10 p.m.

Depart for Wal-Mart (Sign-up)

Every Monday | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
February 6, 13, 20 & 27, 2017

Coloring Group (CLR)

Every Monday | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.
February 6, 13, 20 & 27, 2017

1st Presbyterian Communion (C)

February 7, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Writer’s Workshop (CR)

February 7, 2017 | 10:30 a.m.

Depart for Broadway Bville

February 7, 2017 | 7 - 9 p.m.

Wii Bowling (LR) (Sign-up)

February 7, 14, & 28, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Hearing Aid Checks with Kathy

February 8, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

OSU Class (LR) “Chocolate: Facts & Fiction”

February 8, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Total Memory Workout: Step 4 (CLR)

February 9, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Catholic Communion (AL)

February 10, 2017 | 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Depart for Symphony

February 11, 2017 | 7 - 9 p.m.

Social w/ Mark & Shelby (LR)

February 13, 2017 | 1 - 2 p.m.

Valentine’s Day

February 14, 2017 | 6 a.m. - 11 p.m.

Depart for Comm. Concert

February 14, 2017 | 7 - 9 p.m.

Resident Council Meeting (CLR)

February 15, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

GCV Memorial Service (C)

February 15, 2017 | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Total Memory Workout: Step 5 (CLR)

February 16, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Take Me To The Movies (LR)

February 17, 2017 | 6:30 - 9 p.m.

Rosary (AL)

February 20, 2017 | 9 - 10 a.m.

Ladies Luncheon “Mardi Gras” (DR) (Sign-up)

February 21, 2017 | 11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Book Club (C)

February 22, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Total Memory Workout: Step 6 (CLR)

February 23, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

All Resident Meeting (LR)

February 23, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Depart for Golden Hour

February 23, 2017 | 5 - 7 p.m.

Fat Tuesday

February 28, 2017 | 6 a.m. - 11 p.m.

March 2017

Shopping @ the Mall (Sign-up)

March 1, 2017 | 2:15 - 3:45 p.m.

Total Memory Workout: Step 7 (CLR)

March 2, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Depart for Broadway Bville

March 3, 2017 | 7 a.m.

Depart for Comm. Concert

March 5, 2017 | 7 a.m.

Depart for Wal-Mart (Sign-up)

March 6, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Coloring Group (CLR)

March 6, 2017 | 3:30 p.m.

1st Presbyterian Communion (C)

March 7, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Wii Bowling (LR) (Sign-up)

March 7, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Depart for Aldi (Sign-up)

March 8, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Hearing Aid Checks with Kathy

March 8, 2017 | 2 p.m.

OSU Class (C) “Shingles”

March 8, 2017 | 2 p.m.

Total Memory Workout: Step 8 (CLR)

March 9, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Writer’s Workshop (CR)

March 10, 2017 | 10 a.m.

Catholic Communion (AL)

March 10, 2017 | 11 a.m.

Daylight Saving Time!

March 11, 2017

March Madness

March 12, 2017

Depart for Wal-Mart (Sign-up)

March 13, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Coloring Group (CLR)

March 13, 2017 | 3:30 p.m.

Wii Bowling (LR) (Sign-up)

March 14, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Resident Council Meeting (CLR)

March 15, 2017 | 2 p.m.

Communion (C)

March 15, 2017 | 3:30 p.m.

St. Patrick's Day

March 17, 2017

Depart for Casino (Sign-up)

March 17, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Happy Hour @ the Irish pub (aka Club Room)

March 17, 2017 | 4 - 5 p.m.

Depart for Wal-Mart (Sign-up)

March 20, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Coloring Group (CLR)

March 20, 2017 | 3:30 p.m.

Book Club (C)

March 22, 2017 | 2 p.m.

All Resident Meeting (LR)

March 23, 2017 | 2 p.m.

Depart for Golden Hour

March 23, 2017 | 5 p.m.

March Madness | Sweet 16

March 23-24, 2017

Take Me To The Movies (LR)

March 24, 2017 | 6:30 p.m.

Depart for Symphony

March 25, 2017 | 7 p.m.

March Madness | Elite 8

March 25-26, 2017

Depart for Wal-Mart (Sign-up)

March 27, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Coloring Group (CLR)

March 27, 2017 | 3:30 p.m.

Wii Bowling (LR) (Sign-up)

March 28, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Movie Matinee (LR)

March 30, 2017 | 2 p.m.

April 2017

June 2017

Popcorn (2nd Floor)

June 1, 2017 | 1 - 2 p.m.

Bingo (C)

Every Thursday | 10 - 11 a.m.
June 1, 8, 15, 22 & 29, 2017

Fast Track (CLR)

Every Thursday | 2 - 3 p.m.
June 1, 8, 15, 22 & 29, 2017

Armchair Exercise (C)

Every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday | 9 - 10 a.m.
June 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28, 29 & 30, 2017

National Donut Day

June 2, 2017

Coffee/Donut Social (LR)

June 2, 2017 | 8:30 a.m.

Tai Chi (C)

June 2, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

June 7, 2017 | 3 - 4 p.m.

June 9, 12, 14, 21, 23, & 26-28, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

Strength/Balance (C)

Every Monday & Friday | 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
June 2, 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 23, 26 & 30, 2017

Happy Hour (CLR)

Every Friday | 4 - 5 p.m.
June 2, 9, 16, 23 & 30, 2017

Chicken Foot (CR)

Every Friday | 10 - 11 a.m.
June 2, 9, 16, 23 & 30, 2017

Bridge(LR)(Sign-up)

Every Saturday | 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
June 3, 10, 17 & 24, 2017

Vespers (C)

Every Sunday | 4 - 5 p.m.
June 4, 11, 18 & 25, 2017

Wal-Mart (Sign-up)

Every Monday | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
June 5, 12, 19 & 26, 2017

Bingo (C)

Every Monday | 2 - 3 p.m.
June 5, 12, 19 & 26, 2017

Coloring Group (CLR)

Every Monday | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.
June 5, 12, 19 & 26, 2017

1st Presbyterian Communion (C)

June 6, 2017 | 9:30 a.m.

Writer’s Group (CR)

June 6, 2017 | 10:30 a.m.

Depart for Walgreens

June 6, 2017 | 1 p.m.

Brain Game: Quiddler

June 6, 2017 | 3 p.m.

Wii Bowling (LR)

June 6 & 27, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Scrabble (CR)

Every Tuesday | 2 - 3 p.m.
June 6, 13, 20 & 27, 2017

Bible Study (C)

Every Tuesday | 2 - 3 p.m.
June 6, 13, 20 & 27, 2017

Skip-Bo (LR)

Every Wednesday | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
June 7, 14, 21 & 28, 2017

OK Mozart

June 8-16, 2017

Popcorn (2nd Floor)

Every Thursday | 2 - 3 p.m.
June 8, 15, 22 & 29, 2017

Catholic Communion (AL)

June 9, 2017 | 11 a.m.

Learn a Game (CLR)

June 13, 2017 | 10:30 a.m.

Brain Game: Phase 10

June 13, 2017 | 3 p.m.

Shopping @ the Mall (Sign-up)

June 14, 2017 | 2:15 p.m.

Father’s Day

June 18, 2017

Ladies Luncheon “June Brides” (Sign-up)

June 20, 2017 | 11:30 a.m.

Brain Game: Bananagrams! (CLR)

June 20, 2017 | 3 p.m.

Resident Council

June 21, 2017 | 2 p.m.

Communion (C)

June 21, 2017 | 3:30 p.m.

All Resident Mtg (C)

June 22, 2017 | 2 p.m.

Depart for Golden Hour (Sign-up)

June 22, 2017 | 5 p.m.

Lifeline Band (LR)

June 25, 2017 | 6 p.m.

Brain Game: Rummikub (CLR)

June 27, 2017 | 3 p.m.

Lunch Bunch @ El Maguey (Sign-up)

June 28, 2017 | 11 a.m.

Book Club (C)

June 28, 2017 | 2 p.m.

Take Me to the Movies: “Jackie” (LR)

June 30, 2017 | 6:30 p.m.

July 2017

Armchair Exercise (C)

Every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday | 9 - 10 a.m.
July 1, 2017

August 2017

Writer’s Workshop

August 1, 2017 | 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Depart for Walgreens

August 1, 2017 | 1:15 p.m.

BeginnerBridge (CLR)

August 1, 8, 15, 22, & 29, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Scrabble (CR)

August 1, 8, 15, 22, & 29, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Brain Games (CLR)

August 1, 8, 15, 22, & 29, 2017 | 3 - 4 p.m.

Wii Bowling (LR)

August 1, 8, 22, & 29, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Armchair Exercise (C)

August 1-5, 7-12, 14-19, 21-26, & 28-31, 2017 | 9 - 10 a.m.

Coffee w/ Director: Mike Pelzer (CLR)

August 2, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Shopping @ the Mall (Sign-up)

August 2, 2017 | 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.

Tai Chi (C)

August 2, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

August 9 & 16, 2017 | 3 - 4 p.m.

August 23 & 29, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

Skip-Bo (LR)

August 2, 9, 16, 23, & 30, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Gentlemen’s Bfast w/ TBA (Sign-up) (PDR)

August 3, 2017 | 8 - 9 a.m.

Bingo (C)

August 3, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

August 7, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

August 10, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

August 14, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

August 17, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

August 21, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

August 24, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

August 28, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

August 31, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

Popcorn (2nd Floor)

August 3, 2017 | 1 - 2 p.m.

August 10, 17, 24, & 31, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Fast Track (CLR)

August 3, 10, 17, 24, & 31, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Chicken Foot (CR)

August 4, 11, 18, & 25, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

Happy Hour (CLR)

August 4, 11, 18, & 25, 2017 | 4 - 5 p.m.

Strength/Balance (C)

August 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, & 28, 2017 | 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Bridge (LR) (Sign-up)

August 5, 12, 19, & 26, 2017 | 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Vespers (C)

August 6, 13, 20, & 27, 2017 | 4 - 5 p.m.

Wal-Mart (Sign-up)

August 7, 14, 21, & 28, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Coloring Group (CLR)

August 7, 14, 21, & 28, 2017 | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Crosswords & Coffee (DR)

August 8 & 22, 2017 | 8:30 - 9:30 a.m.

Bible Study (C)

August 8, 15, 22, & 29, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Hearing Aid Checks with Kathy Wiley (4th Fl)

August 9, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

OSU Class: Probiotics (Sign-up) (C)

August 9, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Depart for Farmer’s Market (Sign-up)

August 12, 2017 | 8:30 - 9:30 a.m.

Resident Council *Club Room

August 16, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Memorial (C)

August 16, 2017 | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Take Me to the Movies: Arrival (LR)

August 18, 2017 | 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Bday Celebration w/ Mark & Shelby (LR)

August 22, 2017 | 1 - 2 p.m.

Book Club (C)

August 23, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

All Resident Mtg (C)

August 24, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Depart for Golden Hour (Sign-up)

August 24, 2017 | 5 - 6 p.m.

Lifeline Band (LR)

August 27, 2017 | 6 - 7 p.m.

Learn a Game (CLR)

August 29, 2017 | 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Lunch Bunch @ Cracker Barrel (Owasso) (Sign-up)

August 30, 2017 | 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Movie Matinee: Miracles from Heaven (LR)

August 31, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

September 2017

Bday Celebration w/ Kyle Martin (LR)

September 1, 2017 | 1 - 2 p.m.

Strength/Balance (C)

September 1, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, & 29, 2017 | 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Happy Hour (CLR)

September 1, 8, 15, 22, & 29, 2017 | 4 - 5 p.m.

Chicken Foot (CR)

September 1, 8, 15, 22, & 29, 2017 | 10 a.m.

Armchair Exercise (C)

September 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28, & 30, 2017 | 9 - 10 a.m.

Bridge(LR)(Sign-up)

September 2, 9, 16, 23, & 30, 2017 | 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Vespers (C)

September 3, 10, 17, & 24, 2017 | 4 - 5 p.m.

Coloring Group (CLR)

September 4, 11, 18, & 25, 2017 | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Bingo (C)

September 4, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

September 7, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

September 11, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

September 14, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

September 18, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

September 21, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

September 25, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

September 28, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

Writer’s Workshop

September 5, 2017 | 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

BeginnerBridge (CLR)

September 5, 12, 19, & 26, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Bible Study (C)

September 5, 12, 19, & 26, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Brain Games (CLR)

September 5, 12, 19, & 26, 2017 | 3 - 4 p.m.

Wii Bowling (LR)

September 5, 12, & 26, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Scrabble (CR)

September 5, 12, 19, & 26, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Coffee w/ Director: Edith Francis (CLR)

September 6, 2017 | 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Shopping @ the Mall (Sign-up)

September 6, 2017 | 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.

Skip-Bo (CHAPEL)

September 6, 13, 20, & 27, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

EnhanceFitness (LR)

September 6, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, & 29, 2017 | 9 - 10 a.m.

Gentlemen’s Bfast w/ TBA (Sign-up) (PDR)

September 7, 2017 | 8 - 9 a.m.

Food Meeting (C)

September 7, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Fast Track (CLR)

September 7, 14, 21, & 28, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Popcorn (2nd Floor)

September 7, 14, 21, & 28, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Wal-Mart (Sign-up)

September 11, 18, & 25, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Hearing Aid Checks with Kathy Wiley (4th Fl)

September 13, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

OSU Class: “Disaster Plans” (Sign-up) (C)

September 13, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Movie Matinee: The Adventures of Milo and Otis (LR)

September 14, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Ladies Luncheon “Oklahoma Ladies” presentation in LR

September 19, 2017 | 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Luncheon in DR (Sign-up)

September 19, 2017 | 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Resident Council (C)

September 20, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Communion (C)

September 20, 2017 | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Chili Dinner for United Way (LR)

September 25, 2017 | 11 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Voter Registra-tion (Sitting Room)

September 26, 2017 | 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Lunch Bunch @ Hideaway (Sign-up)

September 27, 2017 | 10:45 - 11:45 a.m.

Book Club (C)

September 27, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

All Resident Mtg (C)

September 28, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Depart for Golden Hour (Sign-up)

September 28, 2017 | 5 - 7 p.m.

Take Me to the Movies: Going in Style (LR)

September 29, 2017 | 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

October 2017

Vespers (C)

Every Sunday | 4 - 5 p.m.
October 1, 8, 15, 22 & 29, 2017

Music Ministry with Jim Estes (LR)

Every Sunday | 1:30 - 2 p.m.
October 1, 8, 15, 22 & 29, 2017

Coloring Group (CLR)

Every Monday | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.
October 2, 9, 16, 23 & 30, 2017

EnhanceFitness (LR)

October 2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23, 25, 27, & 30, 2017 | 9 - 10 a.m.

Strength/Balance (C)

October 2, 6, 9, 11, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23, 27, & 30, 2017 | 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Bingo (C)

October 2 & 9, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

October 12, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

October 16, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

October 19, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

October 23, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

October 26, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

October 30, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Writer’s Workshop

October 3, 2017 | 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Brain Games (CLR)

Every Tuesday | 3 - 4 p.m.
October 3, 10, 17 & 24, 2017

Armchair Exercise (C)

October 3, 5, 7, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28, & 31, 2017 | 9 - 10 a.m.

Wii Bowling (LR)

October 3, 10, 24, & 31, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

BeginnerBridge(CLR)

Every Tuesday | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
October 3, 10, 17, 24 & 31, 2017

Scrabble (CR)

Every Tuesday | 2 - 3 p.m.
October 3, 10, 17, 24 & 31, 2017

Bible Study (C)

Every Tuesday | 2 - 3 p.m.
October 3, 10, 17, 24 & 31, 2017

EnhanceFitness (LR)

October 4, 2017 | 9 a.m.

Skip-Bo (C)

Every Wednesday | 10 - 11 a.m.
October 4, 11, 18 & 25, 2017

Flu Shots (LR)

October 5, 2017 | 9 - 11 a.m.

Birthday Party w/ John Southern (LR)

October 5, 2017 | 3 - 4 p.m.

Fast Track (CLR)

Every Thursday | 2 - 3 p.m.
October 5, 12, 19 & 26, 2017

Popcorn (2nd Floor)

October 5, 2017 | 1 - 2 p.m.

October 12, 19, & 26, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Happy Hour

Every Friday | 4 - 5 p.m.
October 6, 13, 20 & 27, 2017

Chicken Foot (CR)

Every Friday | 10 - 11 a.m.
October 6, 13, 20 & 27, 2017

Bridge (LR) (Sign-up)

Every Saturday | 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
October 7, 14, 21 & 28, 2017

Hearing Aid Checks with Kathy Wiley (4th Fl)

October 11, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Ladies Luncheon: Scarf Harvest (Sign-up)

October 17, 2017 | 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Resident Council (C)

October 18, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Communion (C)

October 18, 2017 | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Afternoon Entertain. w/ Kyle Martin (LR)

October 20, 2017 | 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Lifeline Band (LR)

October 22, 2017 | 6 - 7 p.m.

Book Club (C)

October 25, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

All Resident Mtg (C)

October 26, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Depart for Golden Hour (Sign-up)

October 26, 2017 | 5 - 6 p.m.

Take Me to the Movies: The Case for Christ (LR)

October 27, 2017 | 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Harry Brown’s 100th Bday Celebration! (LR)

October 29, 2017 | 2 - 4 p.m.

Trick-or-Treat

October 31, 2017 | 6 - 7 p.m.

November 2017

OSU Class: “Famous Okies” (Sign-up)

November 1, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Skip-Bo (C)

Every Wednesday | 10 - 11 a.m.
November 1, 8, 15, 22 & 29, 2017

EnhanceFitness (LR)

November 1, 3, 6, 9-10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 27, & 29, 2017 | 9 - 10 a.m.

Fast Track (CLR)

Every Thursday | 2 - 3 p.m.
November 2, 9, 16, 23 & 30, 2017

Armchair Exercise (C

November 2, 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 25, 28, & 30, 2017 | 9 - 10 a.m.

Popcorn (2nd Floor)

Every Thursday | 2 p.m.
November 2, 9, 16, 23 & 30, 2017

Depart for

November 3, 2017 | 6:45 p.m.

Happy Hour

November 3, 10, & 17, 2017 | 4 - 5 p.m.

Chicken Foot (CR)

Every Friday | 10 - 11 a.m.
November 3, 10, 17 & 24, 2017

Strength/Balance (C)

November 3, 6, 10, 13, 17, 20, & 27, 2017 | 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Bridge (CHAPEL)

November 4, 2017 | 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

BEDLAM BASH! (Sign-up for Pizza!)

November 4, 2017 | 3 - 4 p.m.

Vespers (C)

Every Sunday | 4 - 5 p.m.
November 5, 12, 19 & 26, 2017

Music Ministry with Jim Estes (LR)

Every Sunday | 1:30 - 2 p.m.
November 5, 12, 19 & 26, 2017

Coloring Group (CLR)

Every Monday | 3:30 p.m.
November 6, 13, 20 & 27, 2017

Wal-Mart(Sign-up)

Every Monday | 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
November 6, 13, 20 & 27, 2017

Bingo (C)

November 6, 9, 13, 16, 20, 27, & 30, 2017 | 10 - 11 a.m.

1st Presbyterian Communion (C)

November 7, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Writer’s Workshop

November 7, 2017 | 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Birthday Party w/ Mark & Shelby (LR)

November 7, 2017 | 1 - 2 p.m.

Wii Bowling (LR)

November 7, 21, & 28, 2017 | 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Scrabble (CR)

Every Tuesday | 2 - 3 p.m.
November 7, 14, 21 & 28, 2017

Bible Study (C)

Every Tuesday | 2 - 3 p.m.
November 7, 14, 21 & 28, 2017

Brain Games (CLR)

Every Tuesday | 3 - 4 p.m.
November 7, 14, 21 & 28, 2017

Hearing Aid Checks with Kathy Wiley (4th Fl)

November 8, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Fashion Models depart for fittings

November 8, 2017 | 2 p.m.

Depart for New Shopping Center

November 10, 2017 | 1:30 p.m.

Veteran’s Wall of Fame (LR)

November 11, 2017

Bridge(LR) (Sign-up)

Every Saturday | 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
November 11, 18 & 25, 2017

Depart for “Breaking the Mold” (Sign-up)

November 12, 2017 | 1:15 p.m.

Depart for “Derik Nelson Family” (Sign-up)

November 13, 2017 | 6:45 p.m.

Fashion Show (LR)

November 14, 2017 | 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Fashion Show (LR)

November 14, 2017 | 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Resident Council (CLR)

November 15, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

GCV Memorial (C)

November 15, 2017 | 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Book Club (C)

November 22, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Take Me to the Movies: Megan Leavey (LR)

November 24, 2017 | 6:30 p.m.

All Resident Mtg (C)

November 30, 2017 | 2 - 3 p.m.

Depart for Golden Hour (Sign-up)

November 30, 2017 | 5 - 6 p.m.